CBA Home Season 2003 Main Plate






Season 2003 Cosmic Baseball Association Player TEAM POS
1911 Wright Model B   Velocitors IF
1929 Chevrolet   Velocitors P
Abbott George Minstrels Coach
Abu-Jamal Mumia Anarchists RF
Adams Carolyn Busriders C
Africanus Scipio Warriors 1B
Agitato, in C Major 28-1 Preluders P
Agnew Spiro Woodsox Coach
Ali Mohammad Woodsox OF
Allegretto, A Flat Major 28-17 Preluders P
Allegro Appassionato, D Minor 28-24 Preluders C
Allegro Molto, C sharp Minor 28-10 Preluders P
Allegro Molto, F Minor 28-18 Preluders P
Allegro molto, in D Major 28-5 Preluders 3B
Allegro, E Flat Minor 28-14 Preluders P
Allingham William PRB Manager
ALVIN   Velocitors P
Amram David Beats P
Anansi   Tricksters RF
Anaxagoras   Ionians P
Anaximander   Ionians IF
Andantino, in A Major 28-7 Preluders LF
Anderson Gillian Superbas P
Angelos Peter Courtiers IF
Anger Kenneth Poetics IF
Anka Paul Dragons Coach
Apollo 11   Velocitors 2B
Appian Way   Velocitors Manager
Arendt Hannah Virgins GM
Ares   Warriors Owner
Arlen Harold Minstrels 3B
Armstrong Louis Minstrels C
Arp Hans Vanguards RF
Artaud Antonin Bohemians P
Asher Levi Beats IF
Atanasoff Robert Ionians P
Augur George B'Stormers C
Babbs J Busriders IF
Babbs Ken Busriders Manager
Bailey F. Lee Courtiers OF
Baillie Bruce Poetics C
Baker Ginger Phones Manager
Bakunin Mikhail Anarchists P
Ballmer Steve Capitalists CF
Baraka Amiri Beats P
Barber Samuel Minstrels P
Barnum Phineas T. B'Stormers Owner
Barrymore Drew Pisces CF
Bass Jonathan R. B'Stormers P
Bass Drum   Phones C
Bastiat Claude Frederic Capitalists P
Baya   Phones IF
Beethoven Ludwig V. Dragons C
Bel Geddes Norman Minstrels IF/OF
Belinsky Bo Woodsox GM
Bell Alexander Graham Pisces P
Bernstein Leonard Minstrels Manager
Bevirt Ron Busriders LF
Bezos Jeff Capitalists SS
Biegler Paul Courtiers Coach
Bion Wilfred Minstrels P
Bishop Joey Superbas RF
Blake Esther M. Warriors C
Blavatsky Helena Virgins CF
Blondlot Rene Ionians P
Boisselier Brigitte Virgins P
Bongo   Phones OF
Bonner Adan Courtiers Manager
Bono Chastity Pisces P
Bookchin Murray Anarchists C
Boorda Mike Warriors P
Bork Robert Pisces P
Bowen Eli B'Stormers LF
Bradley Omar Warriors 2B
Bradwell Myra Courtiers P
Brakhage Stan Poetics P
Brand Stewart Busriders Coach
Brandeis Louis Courtiers P
Breer Robert Poetics IF/C
Bremser Ray Beats 3B
Brent Margaret Courtiers 1B
Breton Andre Bohemians 1B
Brik Lila Virgins P
Broughton James Poetics 1B
Brown Oliver PRB OF
Brown* Ford Maddox PRB OF
Browning Elizabeth Barrett Pisces P
Browning Page Busriders 1B
Buchanan James M. Capitalists P
Bunuel Luis Poetics P
Burne-Jones Edward PRB IF
Burroughs William Beats P
Burton Jane Busriders P
Bush George Walker Presidents RF
Cain Rose Mothers SS
Calley William Warriors P
Campbell Jane B'Stormers OF
Canfora Alan Woodsox LF
Cantabile, B Flat Major 28-21 Preluders OF
Carey Drew Superbas 1B
Carlos Wendy Dragons 2B
Carnegie Andrew Capitalists P
Carr Lucien Beats SS
Carson Johnny Superbas P
Casano Cathy Busriders P
Case Steven Capitalists 3B
Cayce Edgar Pisces Coach
Cervantes Miguelde Bohemians SS
Chagall Marc Vanguards P
Chariot   Velocitors P
Charisse Cyd Pisces P
Chase Salmon Courtiers 3B
Chekhov* Anton Minstrels P
Cheney Richard Presidents Coach
Chomsky Noam Ionians LF
Chopin Frederic Pisces IF
Chopin Frederic Preluders Owner
Clark Marcia Courtiers IF
Cleaver Eldridge Woodsox P
Cleaver Kathleen Courtiers P
Cleveland Grover Presidents P
Clinton Bill Presidents P
Clinton Chelsea Pisces GM
Clinton Hillary Virgins 2B
Cobain Kurt Pisces Manager
Cochran Johnnie Courtiers CF
Codona Anita B'Stormers P
Coffey James W. B'Stormers 3B
Cole Darrell Warriors GM
Collinson James PRB P
Columbia   Velocitors GM
Concorde   Velocitors P
Conestoga Wagon   Velocitors 3B
Confucius   Ionians Owner
Conga   Phones P
Conner Bruce Poetics P
Cooke John Starr Busriders P
Coolidge Calvin Presidents IF
Cornworth Fanny (Sarah Cox) PRB LF
Corso Gregory Beats 1B
Cortes Hernando Warriors RF
Courbet Gustave Vanguards P
Coward Noel Preluders Coach
Crazy Horse   Warriors IF
Crosby Harry Bohemians P
Crosby Henrietta Mothers RF
Custer George Warriors Manager
Darabuka   Phones P
Darrow Clarence Courtiers RF
Dawson Fielding Bohemians Manager
Day Johnnie Dragons 3B
Dayan Moshe Warriors 3B
De Hirsch Storm Poetics LF
de Pachmann Vladimir Preluders Coach
de Sade Marie-Eleonore Mothers P
DeCleyre Voltairine Anarchists IF/C
Dell Michael Capitalists P
Democritus Democritus Ionians P
Deren Maya Poetics P
Descartes Rene Ionians Manager
Devlin Duke Woodsox IF/OF
Dewey John Ionians P
Dick Phillip Bohemians IF
Dickinson Emily Virgins IF
DiPrima Diane Beats P
Dixon Richard PRB P
Djembe   Phones LF
Doctor Sax   Tricksters Owner
Dodato Jennifer Virgins SS
Dodato Vinny Phones Coach
Dolgoff Sam Anarchists 1B
Domino Fats Pisces 1B
Doody Howdy Superbas Owner
Dostoyevsky Fyodor Bohemians Coach
Drucker Peter Capitalists Owner
Duchamp Marcel Vanguards P
Duchovny David Superbas OF
Duncan Isadora Virgins RF
Durruti Buenventura Anarchists SS
Dylan Bob Woodsox 1B
Earles Harry B'Stormers P
Edelman Randy Dragons P
Edgeworth Francis Capitalists P
Eisenhower Dwight D. Presidents P
Electronic Drum Pad   Phones IF
Ellington Duke Minstrels P
Ellis Havelock Ionians Coach
Emminem   Dragons P
Esrey William Capitalists 2B
Eustace the Monk   Tricksters GM
Fanelli Giuseppi Anarchists GM
Farley Chris Superbas Coach
Farmer Frances Virgins LF
Farmer James Woodsox C
Farmer Lillian Mothers P
Farrell Will Superbas P
Ferlinghetti Lawrence Beats RF
Ferrer Francesco Anarchists P
Ferriss Hugh Minstrels P
Fields Dorothy Minstrels P
Fitzgerald Zelda Virgins P
Flynn Elizabeth Anarchists IF
Foerstnet George Capitalists P
Fokker T-2   Velocitors CF
Fontana Lavinia Vanguards P
Ford Gerald Presidents C
Foster Paul Busriders OF
Frampton Hollis Poetics RF
Franks Tommy Warriors IF
Freud Sigmund Ionians P
Friedan Betty Woodsox IF/C
Frye Brian Poetics OF
Galbraith John Kenneth Capitalists IF
Garcia Jerry Dragons P
Garretto Paolo Minstrels IF/OF
Gates Bill Capitalists RF
Gauguin Paul Vanguards P
Gehr Ernie Poetics SS
Gerson Barry Poetics P
Gesell Silvio Pisces P
GI Joe   Warriors IF/OF
Giap Vo Nguyen Warriors LF
Gicker Benton Anarchists P
Gillespie Dizzy Dragons IF
Gimpel   Tricksters C
Ginsberg Allen Beats Owner
Ginsberg Naomi Mothers Coach
Glass Phillip Dragons OF
Gleaton Felicia Pisces C
Glinka Mikhail Dragons P
Goddard Robert Ionians RF
Godwin William Anarchists Owner
Goldman Emma Anarchists LF
Goodman Paul Anarchists P
Gorong   Phones RF
Gottlieb Lou Woodsox 2B
Grammer Kelsey Pisces P
Grant Ulysses S. Presidents OF
Greene Graham Tricksters Coach
Guerrero Praxidis Anarchists IF/OF
Guthrie Woody Dragons P
Hackworth David Warriors CF
Halpert Molly Virgins P
Hamilton Alexander Presidents Manager
Hammid Alexander Poetics P
Hanahpu   Tricksters SS
Harding Warren Presidents IF/OF
Harold of Orange   Tricksters IF
Harrison George Pisces 2B
Hart Lorenz Minstrels OF
Hartweg Norman Busriders IF
Haverty Joan Beats C/OF
Hayek Friedrich Capitalists P
Haywood Bill Anarchists OF
Hearst Patty Pisces OF
Hegel George Wilhelm Ionians 1B
Hemingway Ernest Bohemians RF
Henry O. Bohemians P
Heraclitus   Ionians OF
Hesse Hermann Bohemians P
Hewitt Jennifer Love Pisces RF
Hill Benny Superbas P
Hill Jerome Poetics Owner
Hill Joe Anarchists P
Ho Chi Minh   Woodsox Manager
Hoffman Abbie Woodsox P
Holmes John C. Beats IF
Holmes Oliver Wendell Pisces P
Hood Raymond Minstrels RF
Hooker John Lee Dragons Owner
Hoover Herbert Presidents IF
Hopper Edward Vanguards 1B
Houdini Harry Tricksters Manager
Howeish Tawwab Warriors P
Howell Charles A. PRB Owner
Hudson Super-6 Sedan   Velocitors C
Hughes Ted Bohemians P
Hughes* Arthur PRB IF
Huncke Herbert Beats C
Hunt William Holman PRB P
Iacocca Lee Capitalists 1B
Jackro   Tricksters IF
Jackson Andrew Presidents SS
Jackson Natalie Beats OF
Jacobs Lou B'Stormers GM
Janiger Oscar Woodsox CF
Jobs Steven Pisces LF
Jocasta   Mothers P
Johns Jasper Vanguards Coach
Johnson Andrew Presidents OF
Johnson Lyndon B. Presidents 1B
Jones Trevor Dragons P
Joplin Janis Dragons Manager
Kafka Franz Bohemians 3B
Kahlo Frida Vanguards P
Kahn Otto Minstrels GM
Kammerer David Beats P
Kant Immanuel Ionians CF
Kaufmann Denise Busriders P
Kazin Alfred Minstrels LF
Kelley David E. Superbas P
Kelly Robert Bohemians P
Kelman Ken Poetics Coach
Kennedy John F. Presidents P
Kennedy Rose Mothers IF/C
Kepley Ada Courtiers LF
Kerouac Gabrielle Mothers GM
Kerouac Jack Beats LF
Kertesz Andre Minstrels P
Kesey Charles Busriders P
Kesey Dale Busriders CF
Kesey Fay Busriders SS
Kesey Ken Busriders Owner
Kesey Zane Busriders IF/OF
Kettledrum   Phones 1B
King Martin Luther Woodsox SS
Kleczynski Jan Preluders Manager
Knight Philip Capitalists P
Kokopelli   Tricksters 3B
Kon-Tiki   Velocitors P
Kropotkin Peter Anarchists P
Krupa Gebe Phones Owner
Kubelka Peter Poetics P
Kung Free B'Stormers P
Kuolokani   Phones OF
Kvashnin Anatoly Warriors P
Lake Ricki Superbas 2B
Lambrecht Steve Busriders 3B
Lampert Elka Mothers Owner
Lampert Tess Vanguards Owner
Lardner Ring Bohemians CF
Largo, C Minor 28-20 Preluders IF
Largo, in E Major 28-9 Preluders RF
Largo, in E Minor 28-4 Preluders 2B
Laverne Rose Mothers 2B
Lawrence Lydia Mothers P
le Fitzwaryn Fouke Tricksters Coach
Leary Timothy Woodsox P
Leathart* James PRB 1B
Lee Spike Pisces SS
Lehman-Haupt Sandy Busriders P
L'Engle Madeline Bohemians OF
Lennon John Dragons 1B
Leno Jay Superbas C
Lentini Francesco A. B'Stormers CF
Lento assai, in b Minor 28-6 Preluders SS
Lento, F Sharp Major 28-13 Preluders P
Lento, in A Minor 28-2 Preluders C
Leoni Tea Superbas P
Letterman David Superbas OF
Lewis Sinclair Bohemians C
Libbera Jean&Jacques B'Stormers 1B
Lincoln Abraham Presidents P
Lind Jenny B'Stormers Coach
Littlefield "Little Willie" Dragons P
Lockwood Belva Courtiers 2B
Loki   Tricksters 2B
Longfellow Henry W. Pisces 3B
Lopatka Sharon Virgins C
Love Courtney Virgins P
Lushington Vernon PRB Coach
Ma Phoon   B'Stormers SS
Macdonald Dwight Minstrels 1B
Mackay Ellin Minstrels P
Malatesta Errico Anarchists CF
Mansfield Arabella Courtiers C
Mansfield Katrina Virgins P
Manson Charles Woodsox P
Mapplethorpe Joan Mothers P
Mapplethorpe Robert Vanguards Manager
Marion Francis Warriors SS
Marshall Thurgood Courtiers P
Martin Dick Superbas LF
Mason Meredith Virgins 3B
Mason Perry Courtiers P
Maymaygwashi   Tricksters P
M'Beng   Phones OF
McCaughey Bobbi Mothers IF
McClure Joanna Beats IF
McGinley John Superbas P
McKinley William Presidents RF
Medea   Mothers P
Mekas Adolfas Poetics 2B
Mekas Jonas Poetics P
Melusine   Tricksters OF
Mengin Charles PRB 2B
Merrimack   Velocitors IF
Messing Debra Superbas P
Micheline Jack Beats P
Michelson Annette Poetics GM
Millais John PRB P
Miller Henry Bohemians GM
Miller Henry B'Stormers P
Miller June Virgins P
Miller Krista Superbas CF
Miller Louise Mothers OF
Mishima Yukio Bohemians LF
Model T   Velocitors P
Moderato, F Major 28-23 Preluders IF
Modotti Tina Vanguards CF
Molto Agitato, G Minor 28-22 Preluders OF
Molto Agitato, in F Sharp Minor 28-8 Preluders CF
Monet Claude Vanguards GM
Montgolfier Balloon   Velocitors RF
Morisot Berthe Vanguards SS
Morita Akio Capitalists IF
Morris Jane PRB IF/C
Morrison Jim Dragons OF
Mr. McGillicuddy   Tricksters P
Mullican Lee Vanguards C
Muybridge Edwaerd Vanguards IF/C
Nabokov Vladimir Minstrels P
Naqqara   Phones P
New Orleans Ship   Velocitors P
Nicosia Gerald Beats Coach
Nietzsche Friederich Ionians C
Nixon Richard M. Presidents P
Noah's Ark   Velocitors LF
Noren Andrew Poetics P
NYC Subway   Velocitors P
Nyro Laura Dragons P
Oakenfold Paul Dragons IF
Ochs Getrude Mothers C
Ochs Phil Woodsox P
O'Connor Sandra Day Courtiers P
Oldenburg Claes Vanguards 2B
Ono Yoko Virgins Owner
Orloff Ivannow B'Stormers IF/C
Orlovsky Peter Beats Manager
Oswald LeeHarvey Woodsox RF
Otis Elevator   Velocitors P
Paalen Lee Vanguards LF
Pahu   Phones P
Panama Canal   Velocitors Coach
Parker Charlie Dragons P
Parsons Lucy Anarchists Coach
Patinkin Don Capitalists GM
Pepper John Capitalists C
Perek Georges Bohemians 2B
Peteroff Theodore B'Stormers IF
Philbin Regis Superbas Manager
Phillips Matt Vanguards P
Phoolon Devi   Tricksters OF
Pinkwater Daniel Bohemians P
Pizarro Francisco Warriors P
Planck Max Ionians IF
Plath Aurelia Mothers P
Plath Sylvia Virgins P
Plymell Charles Beats CF
Poe Edgar Allan Bohemians P
Polk James Presidents P
Ponty Jean-Luc Dragons GM
Power Katherine Woodsox P
Prankster Mary Dragons OF
Prepon Laura Superbas 3B
Presley Elvis Dragons OF
Presto, G Sharp Minor 28-12 Preluders P
Prodicus Prodicus Ionians IF/OF
Proudhon Pierre-Joseph Anarchists P
Pullman Car   Velocitors OF
Puniu   Phones P
Q   Tricksters 1B
Quarnstorm Lee Busriders P
Rand Ayn Capitalists Manager
Rauschenberg Robert Vanguards IF
Ray Charlotte E. Courtiers SS
Reagan Ronald Presidents P
Rebekah Rebekah Tricksters P
Reed Donna Superbas C
Reede Fletcher Courtiers Owner
Reich Wilhelm Ionians P
Renault Tank   Velocitors OF
Rexroth Delia Mothers OF
Rich Buddy Phones GM
Roche Lissa Virgins IF
Rommel Erwin Warriors OF
Roosevelt Franklin D. Presidents LF
Roosevelt Theodore Presidents CF
Ross Harold Minstrels 2B
Rossetti Christina PRB P
Rossetti Dante Gabriel PRB P
Rossetti William Michael PRB P
Rota   Warriors P
Rothafel Roxy Minstrels Owner
Rothbard Murray Capitalists OF
Rothko Marc Vanguards P
Rowan Dan Superbas IF
Rubin Jerry Woodsox P
Ruffin Lewis Courtiers IF
Rumsfeld Donald Warriors OF
Runkle Bertha Bohemians C
Ruskin John PRB GM
Russell Bertrand Ionians 2B
Rustin Bayard Woodsox P
Sabar   Phones CF
Sacco Nicola Anarchists 3B
Salome Lou Andreas Virgins P
Sampas John Beats GM
Savio Mario Woodsox C
Schott Marge Virgins Coach
Schumpeter Joseph Capitalists OF
Schwartz Delmore Bohemians P
Schwartz Rose Mothers 3B
Scott William PRB 3B
Seburn Roy Busriders P
Sedgwick Edie Virgins P
Seldon Arthur Capitalists P
Selznick David O. Courtiers Coach
Seuss Doctor Pisces IF
Sexton Anne Virgins Manager
Shagdar   Tricksters P
Sherman Andrew Capitalists Coach
Siddal Elizabeth PRB SS
Sidgwick Henry Ionians P
Siegel Bugsy Pisces OF
Simon George Courtiers GM
Sinterklaas   Tricksters P
Siskind Greg Courtiers OF
Sitney P. Adams Poetics Manager
Smith Harry Poetics CF
Snare Drum   Phones P
SNCC   Woodsox Owner
Snow Michael Poetics P
Snyder Gary Beats P
Solanas Valerie Virgins 1B
Sorkin Aaron Superbas SS
Sostenuto, D Flat Major 28-15 Preluders P
Spengler Oswald Ionians P
Stephens Frederick PRB P
Stewart John Superbas GM
Stiles Grady, Jr. B'Stormers IF/OF
Stiles Grady, Jr. B'Stormers Manager
Stine Donna Mothers Manager
Stone Bob Busriders 2B
Strand Paul Vanguards P
Stratton   B'Stormers P
Stravinsky Igor Minstrels SS
Sun Tzu   Warriors P
Sundsten Paula Busriders RF
Swinburne Charles PRB C
Sylvester Yellow Calf   Courtiers P
Tabor   Phones P
Taft William Presidents 3B
Tarski Alfred Ionians SS
Taylor Elizabeth Pisces P
Teitelbaum Roza Prussak Mothers 1B
The Wheel   Velocitors Owner
Theresa Mother Mothers P
Thomas Clarence Courtiers P
Thurman Uma Virgins C
Tinkerbell   Tricksters P
Titanic   Velocitors 1B
Titian   Vanguards P
Todd John R. Minstrels OF
Tom Thumb   Velocitors IF
Tom Tom   Phones 3B
Tompa Uncle Tricksters P
Tripp Charles B. B'Stormers RF
Truman Harry Presidents IF
Tsuzumi   Phones 2B
Tucker Benjamin Anarchists Manager
Turgenev Ivan Bohemians Owner
Turing Alan Ionians 3B
Tympani   Phones P
USS Nautilus   Velocitors P
Van Buren Martin Presidents 2B
Van Gogh Vincent Vanguards 3B
Van Vliet Don Dragons SS
Vantile   B'Stormers P
Vanzetti Bartolemeo Anarchists 2B
Veblen Thorstein Capitalists LF
Vermeer   Vanguards P
Vertov Dziga Poetics 3B
Viva   Woodsox P
Vivace, B Major 28-11 Preluders P
Vivace, E Flat Major 28-19 Preluders OF
Vivace, in G Major 28-3 Preluders 1B
von Bulow Hans Preluders GM
Wakdjunkaga   Tricksters P
Walker George Busriders P
Warhola Julia Mothers P
Washington George Presidents Owner
Washington Martha Presidents GM
Waugh Evelyn Minstrels IF/OF
Weinstein Anna Mothers CF
Welch Lew Beats P
Wells Billy B'Stormers 2B
West Nathanael Bohemians P
Whalen Phillip Beats 2B
Whitney Jock Minstrels CF
Wilkinson Thomas B'Stormers P
Williams May Mothers LF
Williams Vanessa Pisces P
Wisakejak   Tricksters P
Wittgenstein Ludwig Ionians GM
Wizard of Oz   Tricksters IF
Wolfe Tom Busriders GM
Woolner Thomas PRB P
Xbalgue   Tricksters LF
Yamamoto Isoroku Warriors IF
Young Neil Dragons RF
Zabumba   Phones SS
Zambaco Maria PRB RF
Zapata Emiliano Anarchists P
Zarate Lucia B'Stormers P
Zetkin Clara Anarchists P
Zimmer Constance Superbas P
Zinebrenner Andrew Pisces Owner
Zinn Howard Woodsox 3B
Zulu Shaka Warriors Coach



Rookie Team PositionDraft Date
Baraka Amiri Beats P 01/03/2003
Bastiat Claude Frederic Capitalists P 01/05/2003
Bell Alexander Graham Pisces P 01/03/2003
Boisselier Brigitte Virgins P 01/05/2003
Bono Chastity Pisces P 01/03/2003
Canfora Alan Woodsox LF 01/11/2003
Carlos Wendy Dragons 2B 01/04/2003
Day Johnnie Dragons 3B 01/04/2003
Edelman Randy Dragons P 01/04/2003
Farmer James Woodsox C 01/11/2003
Gleaton Felicia Pisces C 01/03/2003
Halpert Molly Virgins P 01/05/2003
Holmes Oliver Wendell Pisces P 01/03/2003
Jones Trevor Dragons P 01/04/2003
Littlefield "Little Willie" Dragons P 01/03/2003
Mansfield Katrina Virgins P 01/05/2003
Martin Dick Superbas LF 01/11/2003
Mason Meredith Virgins 3B 01/03/2003
McClure Joanna Beats IF 01/11/2003
Rowan Dan Superbas IF 01/11/2003
Rustin Bayard Woodsox P 01/11/2003
Taylor Elizabeth Pisces P 01/03/2003
Wisakejak   Tricksters P 01/11/2003
Zimmer Constance Superbas P 01/03/2003



Top of Plate Season 2003 Main Plate Other Cosmic Seasons CBA Home


http://www.cosmicbaseball.com/03players.html
Published: January 5, 2003
Last Update: March 9, 2003
Contact: editor@cosmicbaseball.com
2884